The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-05-2019, 12:24 AM
shepardinthesky's Avatar
shepardinthesky shepardinthesky is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1003585
shepardinthesky Reputation: 10
Question How to make double-press actions?

I would like for one of my keys to have two separate actions. Press once to copy a text, and press twice in quick succession to paste the copied text.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-05-2019, 01:07 AM
hastegag hastegag is offline
Registered User
hastegag's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Northeast US
Posts: 898
POST ID # = 1003588
hastegag Reputation: 20
Default

not sure there is or isnt a way to do it in icue, but try this in ahk:

Code:
a::
	if (A_TimeSincePriorHotkey < 2000 && (A_PriorHotkey = A_ThisHotkey))
	{
		MsgBox here
	}
return
in the above, hitting a (blocks a) and says I want to wait until I see a again within 2000 ms (2 seconds) and then I will show something. https://www.autohotkey.com/
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
question, questions and answers, request

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:50 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.