The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-01-2019, 01:04 PM
archvile archvile is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 999817
archvile Reputation: 10
Default Is there a way to change a macro's name?

I don't know if this is a dumb question, but how do I change a macro's name in the Actions box? I can't seem to find it.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-01-2019, 01:07 PM
LeSnakk's Avatar
LeSnakk LeSnakk is offline
Registered User
LeSnakk's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 207
POST ID # = 999818
LeSnakk Reputation: 16
Default

Just double click on the macro's name in the actions menu
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-01-2019, 01:14 PM
archvile archvile is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 999821
archvile Reputation: 10
Default

Thank you very much.

On a side note, this is really unintuitive. The profiles have edit buttons appearing when you hover them, but the macros don't? Not the best UI design.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.