The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x > CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 10 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
  #31  
Old 03-14-2015, 08:52 PM
lordsythe lordsythe is offline
Registered User
lordsythe's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 43
POST ID # = 766249
lordsythe Reputation: 10
Default

One problem I'm having. When I play the sound using pause break, it doesn't flash white and restart the mode. I've tried a couple work arounds to no avail. I think its awesome, and think it looks best if the board flashes white when the sound plays. K70 fyi.


  #32  
Old 03-16-2015, 04:13 AM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 766506
Schwitz Reputation: 43
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lordsythe View Post
One problem I'm having. When I play the sound using pause break, it doesn't flash white and restart the mode. I've tried a couple work arounds to no avail. I think its awesome, and think it looks best if the board flashes white when the sound plays. K70 fyi.
Ok, check the action for pause break. Does it still have white wave as the effect on action/on press (I'm away atm, cant remember what its called)
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #33  
Old 03-23-2015, 10:59 AM
blurryphoenix's Avatar
blurryphoenix blurryphoenix is offline
Registered User
blurryphoenix's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Posts: 65
POST ID # = 768014
blurryphoenix Reputation: 20
Default

I'm absolutely going to make my keyboard go Super Sayian 3!!


  #34  
Old 03-23-2015, 05:24 PM
lilangel0919 lilangel0919 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 768109
lilangel0919 Reputation: 10
Default

I imported the profile but i cant seem to get the sound to work? I followed the inscructions on the read me but it doesnt do anything when i pressed the "pause break" after applying the sound file to the action.


  #35  
Old 09-07-2015, 12:37 AM
ScarletStreak ScarletStreak is offline
Registered User
ScarletStreak's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 25
POST ID # = 805372
ScarletStreak Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwitz View Post
Ok, check the action for pause break. Does it still have white wave as the effect on action/on press (I'm away atm, cant remember what its called)
I'm getting the same problem. It's the same problem as the Shenron Profile: the sound plays but the lighting effect doesn't work on all keys. If the action is edited with the lighting effect then it only affects the one key and not the all group on button press.


  #36  
Old 09-14-2015, 10:42 PM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 806688
Schwitz Reputation: 43
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ScarletStreak View Post
I'm getting the same problem. It's the same problem as the Shenron Profile: the sound plays but the lighting effect doesn't work on all keys. If the action is edited with the lighting effect then it only affects the one key and not the all group on button press.
Strange, might be an export problem then.

I'll look into it.
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #37  
Old 02-19-2017, 12:44 PM
DomLux DomLux is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 891942
DomLux Reputation: 10
Default Does not work with the latest Cue software

Can someone help me to import this?

I just got my K70 Lux yesterday and saw this profile. I want it, but it does not run with the latest cue versione. Cue instantly crashes when you try to import it.

Is there any way? Or is it total incompatible?

Edit: I installed CUE 2.10.71 released 13.02.17 from this site: http://www.corsair.com/de-de/support/downloads
I am using Win 7 64 bit. CUE seem to be bugged as it tells me Makro does not work because of defective installation. But everything works and reinstallation does not help. So it might be a bug in cue

Last edited by DomLux; 02-19-2017 at 12:50 PM.


  #38  
Old 02-19-2017, 02:24 PM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 891964
Schwitz Reputation: 43
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DomLux View Post
Can someone help me to import this?

I just got my K70 Lux yesterday and saw this profile. I want it, but it does not run with the latest cue versione. Cue instantly crashes when you try to import it.

Is there any way? Or is it total incompatible?

Edit: I installed CUE 2.10.71 released 13.02.17 from this site: http://www.corsair.com/de-de/support/downloads
I am using Win 7 64 bit. CUE seem to be bugged as it tells me Makro does not work because of defective installation. But everything works and reinstallation does not help. So it might be a bug in cue
Hey man, I'm currently trying to work it out for you. Just cause I haven't replied within the first hour please don't spam posts across my videos
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #39  
Old 02-19-2017, 04:10 PM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 891982
Schwitz Reputation: 43
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DomLux View Post
Can someone help me to import this?

I just got my K70 Lux yesterday and saw this profile. I want it, but it does not run with the latest cue versione. Cue instantly crashes when you try to import it.

Is there any way? Or is it total incompatible?

Edit: I installed CUE 2.10.71 released 13.02.17 from this site: http://www.corsair.com/de-de/support/downloads
I am using Win 7 64 bit. CUE seem to be bugged as it tells me Makro does not work because of defective installation. But everything works and reinstallation does not help. So it might be a bug in cue
Did you download the link from my website? Or the link embedded in the thread?

Use my web-links cause they're generally the most updated.
If you're not really sure, use the links on my website.

At the moment I'm not really sure what the issue is, but I'm working to sort it out.
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


 

Tags
dbz, dragon ball, schwitz, super saiyan

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.