The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Link

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-14-2019, 06:04 PM
Counteragent77 Counteragent77 is offline
Registered User
Counteragent77's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 994260
Counteragent77 Reputation: 10
Default CORSAIR Commander PRO x 2 *NEW Build*

Hi Guys,

I'm planning a new build with a Corsair Obsidian 1000D and wanted to know if I can run 2 x CORSAIR Commander PRO units in 1 build?

Reason being is I need to control 8 fans for a 560 RAD in a push / pull setup and I was thinking of controlling via 2 x Commander PRO's.


Thanks
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 02-14-2019, 07:24 PM
DevBiker's Avatar
DevBiker DevBiker is offline
iCue βeta Team Green
DevBiker's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Republic of Texas
Posts: 6,338
POST ID # = 994266
DevBiker Reputation: 83
Default

Yes, you can. Check out Zotty's 1000D Build Log - http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=180073.
__________________
Please click "Edit System Specs" and fill out your system info.

This comment is provided "as-is", without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to, the sanity or mental fitness of the author. The author is not a Corsair employee, does not represent Corsair, and no comment should be construed as an official statement from Corsair.

Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:44 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.