The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Alternate Language Support >  Spanish Language Support > Teclados y ratones (Keyboards and Mice)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-14-2019, 11:47 AM
Garba Garba is offline
Registered User
Garba's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 11
POST ID # = 1011183
Garba Reputation: 10
Default No puedo entrar a la bios.

Hola, tengo el k95 platinum y al querer ingresar a la bios para configurar, con este teclado no puedo y tengo que conectar uno viejo. Antes tenia el G.Skilll k780 y tenia una opcion para poder hacerlo.

Edit: Despues de buscar en foro en ingles con traduccion de google, encontre la solucion, creo ... F1 + tecla de bloqueo de windows.

Last edited by Garba; 07-14-2019 at 12:01 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-15-2019, 10:24 AM
Corsair Art's Avatar
Corsair Art Corsair Art is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 594
POST ID # = 1011323
Corsair Art Reputation: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Garba View Post
Hola, tengo el k95 platinum y al querer ingresar a la bios para configurar, con este teclado no puedo y tengo que conectar uno viejo. Antes tenia el G.Skilll k780 y tenia una opcion para poder hacerlo.

Edit: Despues de buscar en foro en ingles con traduccion de google, encontre la solucion, creo ... F1 + tecla de bloqueo de windows.

Vi tu edit, pero me quiero asegurar, pudiste hacer que te metiera el teclado a tu bios?

-Art
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:35 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.