The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-16-2019, 07:54 AM
MASSKILLA MASSKILLA is offline
Registered User
MASSKILLA's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Location: NEW YORK CITY
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 997928
MASSKILLA Reputation: 10
Woah! Battleye blocks iCUE profiles and VOID profiles and Microphone

I noticed that when i start a game that uses battleye it blocks iCUE keyboard profile from running and you get into the game and it kicks you. It also won't allow the microphone on my corsair VOID work ingame at all.
I contacted battleye twice and they never fixed it
I have console commands binded to my G keys because i admin a server and find it easier then typing long commands in.
Does anyone know of a fix for this?
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 03-29-2019, 11:37 AM
Raven24 Raven24 is offline
Registered User
Raven24's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 21
POST ID # = 999443
Raven24 Reputation: 10
Default

Battleye blocks icue for me too. It pops up everytime I play planetside 2. I don't have a corsair keyboard but I have H100i v2 and corsair vengeance RGB that I use icue with. Other than being a pain it doesn't seem to hurt anything.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
battleye

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.