The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-31-2020, 07:31 AM
freyaman freyaman is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 1055998
freyaman Reputation: 10
Default iCUE not working, please help me!

I just upgraded the latest version (3.31.81) today, then I can’t open it.
I have already tried to uninstall and install 3 times included delete corsairs folders in Appdata and Local roaming and used CCleaner(to clear registry). Tried both wired and wireless, even in task manager, iCUE not running, the process opens for a few seconds and disappears, and the iCue doesn’t in my taskbar.
You can see in my video:

So, any ideas to help me resolve this problem :( ?
(Sorry for my bad english)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-31-2020, 09:43 AM
freyaman freyaman is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 1056005
freyaman Reputation: 10
Default

Ok, i have solved this problem, it works now. And i don't know how to delete my thread...
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-01-2020, 12:24 AM
KnottySean KnottySean is offline
Registered User
KnottySean's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2020
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1056078
KnottySean Reputation: 10
Default

freyaman, Can you tell us what you did to fix it, instead of trying to remove your post?

I have the same issue, and I was looking for ideas to resolve.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:52 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.