The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x > CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-03-2016, 05:12 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 834837
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Talking LoL automatic profile switcher according to champion you are playing.

This has been updated here: http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=166547

Last edited by krazykid; 03-18-2017 at 01:44 PM.


  #2  
Old 02-04-2016, 01:38 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 835009
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Ill have a demo video up soon since just pictures is lame

Last edited by krazykid; 02-07-2016 at 01:19 AM.


  #3  
Old 02-07-2016, 01:11 AM
kir13y kir13y is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 19
POST ID # = 835404
kir13y Reputation: 10
Default Looks really cool!!

I don't play lLOL but this looks AWESOME! Could you make something like this for csgo where it switches profiles based on the team and reacts to stuff like health? They have it for the logitech keyboards but not the corsair :(


  #4  
Old 02-07-2016, 12:15 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 835506
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kir13y View Post
I don't play lLOL but this looks AWESOME! Could you make something like this for csgo where it switches profiles based on the team and reacts to stuff like health? They have it for the logitech keyboards but not the corsair :( https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-PumqhB7COU
Its possible but i dont see myself getting to it, atleast not anytime soon if at all haha


  #5  
Old 02-07-2016, 04:52 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 835553
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Added up a video.


  #6  
Old 02-13-2016, 11:51 PM
fezorzo fezorzo is offline
Registered User
fezorzo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 836954
fezorzo Reputation: 10
Default

Hi, it did not work for me. I enter the game and nothing happens, I've already checked the Summoners name, the region and also ran in Administrator mode.
I play on the Brazillian Server.


  #7  
Old 02-14-2016, 03:35 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 837107
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fezorzo View Post
Hi, it did not work for me. I enter the game and nothing happens, I've already checked the Summoners name, the region and also ran in Administrator mode.
I play on the Brazillian Server.
The profile switcher does not come with profiles preinstalled.
are you sure you downloaded the profiles and imported them into the corsair utility engine? its much easier with the all in one file now:
http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=143038


  #8  
Old 02-14-2016, 04:40 PM
fezorzo fezorzo is offline
Registered User
fezorzo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 837116
fezorzo Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
The profile switcher does not come with profiles preinstalled.
are you sure you downloaded the profiles and imported them into the corsair utility engine? its much easier with the all in one file now:
http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=143038
Yeah I have the file downloaded and imported. The program is just like in the video with all the profiles listed, but as I enter on a match, nothing happens.


  #9  
Old 02-14-2016, 04:42 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 837117
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fezorzo View Post
Yeah I have the file downloaded and imported. The program is just like in the video with all the profiles listed, but as I enter on a match, nothing happens.
i tested it through brazil server and it worked just fine. i even tried using other people's usernames on brazil servers and it switched to their champion :P try restarting the profile switcher, Cue, and league.


  #10  
Old 02-14-2016, 04:58 PM
fezorzo fezorzo is offline
Registered User
fezorzo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 837121
fezorzo Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
i tested it through brazil server and it worked just fine. i even tried using other people's usernames on brazil servers and it switched to their champion :P try restarting the profile switcher, Cue, and league.
Tried restarting everything, still doesn't work. What version of CUE are you using? I think it is the only variable here.


  #11  
Old 02-14-2016, 05:18 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 837125
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fezorzo View Post
Tried restarting everything, still doesn't work. What version of CUE are you using? I think it is the only variable here.
it should work on all versions. im on the newest. is your LoL in a different language? is windows in a different language?


  #12  
Old 02-14-2016, 08:38 PM
fezorzo fezorzo is offline
Registered User
fezorzo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 837142
fezorzo Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
it should work on all versions. im on the newest. is your LoL in a different language? is windows in a different language?
Both are in PT-BR(Brazillian Portuguese)


  #13  
Old 02-14-2016, 08:49 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 837143
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fezorzo View Post
Both are in PT-BR(Brazillian Portuguese)
The program only supports english at the moment. it won't be able to read the stuff it needs to.


  #14  
Old 02-15-2016, 04:04 PM
fezorzo fezorzo is offline
Registered User
fezorzo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 837243
fezorzo Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
The program only supports english at the moment. it won't be able to read the stuff it needs to.

Oh I See. Anyway Thank you, if there's anything I can help to make it work in any other language, I'm avaible.


  #15  
Old 02-15-2016, 04:06 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,923
POST ID # = 837244
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fezorzo View Post
Oh I See. Anyway Thank you, if there's anything I can help to make it work in any other language, I'm avaible.
Eventually i will need people to test different languages


 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:24 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.