The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-26-2016, 03:27 PM
radioactiveplum radioactiveplum is offline
Registered User
radioactiveplum's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 883897
radioactiveplum Reputation: 10
Default Can't import any profiles

I am trying to import CUE profiles but whenever I try to do it and whatever profile I use I always get this error: No ExportedEverything tag.
What does this mean and is there any way I can edit the cueprofile file to make it valid? I have the latest version of CUE as I only got this keyboard yesterday. Any other suggestions to fix this would also be appreciated. Thanks.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 12-26-2016, 03:37 PM
Inheritance's Avatar
Inheritance Inheritance is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Somewhere in Texas
Posts: 5,308
POST ID # = 883899
Inheritance Reputation: 70
Default

what profile are you trying to import?
__________________
Colors of the RAINBOW shine so bright!
USER IS NOT A CORSAIR EMPLOYEE
Come Join My Discord =(^.^)= [iCUE Guide]
Corsair USER Forums is NOT Corsair Tech Support
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 12-26-2016, 04:06 PM
radioactiveplum radioactiveplum is offline
Registered User
radioactiveplum's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 883904
radioactiveplum Reputation: 10
Default

This one: http://gaming.corsair.com/en/rgbshar...lights-ii-f5f6
and this one: http://gaming.corsair.com/en/rgbshare/tetris-5202
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 12-26-2016, 04:36 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,928
POST ID # = 883906
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Which CUE are you using the latest version of, CUE 1 or CUE 2? Also be sure to enable advanced mode.
Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 12-28-2016, 02:52 PM
SkyNut SkyNut is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 884129
SkyNut Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
Which CUE are you using the latest version of, CUE 1 or CUE 2? Also be sure to enable advanced mode.
thanks, i've spent hours trying to understand why I could not import any profiles. was that advanced mode turned off on the top of cue....
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
error

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:37 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.