The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Legacy Corsair Software > CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 10 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
  #16  
Old 01-23-2015, 02:07 AM
Jungho Jungho is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 15
POST ID # = 755505
Jungho Reputation: 10
Default

How do I edit the action on the 'Pause Break' key so that I can place the sound? Sorry for noob question.



EDIT: Oh, found it on the assignments tab lo.


  #17  
Old 01-29-2015, 04:59 PM
LeverArch LeverArch is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 757014
LeverArch Reputation: 10
Default

Hi I was wondering how to implement all the lighting effects to get it to how it is in the video you posted, thanks.


  #18  
Old 01-30-2015, 12:47 AM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 757071
Schwitz Reputation: 72
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LeverArch View Post
Hi I was wondering how to implement all the lighting effects to get it to how it is in the video you posted, thanks.
As in, you've 'downloaded the profile but it doesn't look the same?' Or as in 'I would like to know how you made this profile?'
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #19  
Old 01-31-2015, 05:13 AM
Digital Ruffian Digital Ruffian is offline
Registered User
Digital Ruffian's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 757295
Digital Ruffian Reputation: 10
Default

Hello! I love this profile and I want use it SO BAD! But I can't... Every time I import it I get an error saying something along the lines of "a mode is missing" and the profile doesn't show any lights. Any help with this would be greatly appreciated. I am a HUGE DBZ fan and I desperately want this profile.


  #20  
Old 02-02-2015, 09:17 PM
LeverArch LeverArch is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 757739
LeverArch Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwitz View Post
As in, you've 'downloaded the profile but it doesn't look the same?' Or as in 'I would like to know how you made this profile?'
I've downloaded the profile but all it gave me was the lights and actions, it didn't actually put into a keyboard profile. I don't know where/how to put all the lights and actions together.
Thanks.


  #21  
Old 02-03-2015, 02:10 AM
RetrogamerX RetrogamerX is offline
Registered User
RetrogamerX's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 153
POST ID # = 757759
RetrogamerX Reputation: 11
Default

lol you guys are funny. I used the theme and it installed fine with the sound perfect. Don't know why you guys are having issue???

Last edited by RetrogamerX; 02-03-2015 at 07:18 AM.


  #22  
Old 02-03-2015, 02:47 AM
yoonie yoonie is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 757762
yoonie Reputation: 10
Default

Had trouble importing this to my k65. I changed the entry in the .prf to CGK65 RGB but when I import it, I lose all the assignments and actions assigned to the profile. I've had this problem with some other profiles (the knight rider one comes to mind), so it's probably on my end but I'd appreciate any help.


  #23  
Old 02-05-2015, 06:09 AM
Nanafied Nanafied is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 758283
Nanafied Reputation: 10
Default

Is there one for K95 ???


  #24  
Old 02-05-2015, 08:16 AM
Nanafied Nanafied is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 758293
Nanafied Reputation: 10
Default

Hi. I've tried K95 Profile and it turns out im getting "Profile: Device: Device doesn't contain all required default Modes."


  #25  
Old 02-05-2015, 09:26 AM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 758299
Schwitz Reputation: 72
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nanafied View Post
"Profile: Device: Device doesn't contain all required default Modes."
Well, thats a new one for me
I swear most of my time now is troubleshooting.. Hahaha.
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #26  
Old 02-05-2015, 09:51 AM
Nanafied Nanafied is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 758303
Nanafied Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwitz View Post
Well, thats a new one for me
I swear most of my time now is troubleshooting.. Hahaha.
:'( Really love this Profile and hope i could use it on my K95..


  #27  
Old 02-05-2015, 11:16 AM
Nanafied Nanafied is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 758310
Nanafied Reputation: 10
Default

Fixed it. I've download the older version of the Software and it worked. But the only difference is for the K95 the Macro keys aren't lighting up.


  #28  
Old 02-06-2015, 12:34 AM
Digital Ruffian Digital Ruffian is offline
Registered User
Digital Ruffian's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 758417
Digital Ruffian Reputation: 10
Default

Well I'm glad someone was able to get it working. I want this profile so bad I can taste it. I am a huge DBZ fan. I really don't want to download the old software to get it though. The software is buggy as it is right now. I can't imagine what an older version must be like.


  #29  
Old 02-06-2015, 02:40 PM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 758543
Schwitz Reputation: 72
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

So from that... Have I not updated recently? Will I have to re-do my entire catalog of profiles? I guess time will tell. God I hope not.

Also, if you make sure that the Macro keys are bound to the 'All' (and only use one of the columns for 'SSayanWave1') it should light them up.
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #30  
Old 02-12-2015, 10:02 PM
DrClobbers DrClobbers is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 759924
DrClobbers Reputation: 10
Default

Hi, love your work. I am in love with this profile, but I am having difficulty with the Pause Break lighting. The sound effect plays just fine, but it does not "reset" the mode, with the white wave that goes across the keyboard. Any help would be appreciated (:


 

Tags
dbz, dragon ball, schwitz, super saiyan

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.