The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-06-2020, 09:29 AM
Dayradon Dayradon is offline
Registered User
Dayradon's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1034121
Dayradon Reputation: 10
Default Feature Request

I really wish there was a feature you could implement into iCue that would disable the Caps Lock, and possibly a specific macro/hot key we could use to toggle it on/off. Surely there must be a way software wise to accomplish it.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-06-2020, 12:18 PM
hastegag hastegag is offline
Registered User
hastegag's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Northeast US
Posts: 931
POST ID # = 1034137
hastegag Reputation: 20
Default

just assign a macro or other action without retain original output...it blocks the effect of CAPSLOCK for me?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
caps, caps lock

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:39 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.