The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-01-2018, 05:05 PM
CD82 CD82 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 14
POST ID # = 971033
CD82 Reputation: 10
Default issues help ASAP please

so I have the obsidian 1000d case and it has its own commander pro
I have the h150i
rgb ram
I got a new commander pro so I can run rest of my fans etc worked fine on install
updated firmware for new commander pro and now nothing is showing up in icue or corsair link except for the case
I cant control fans lights or anything now
corsair link 4 isn't showing any data I even reinstalled it
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-01-2018, 05:21 PM
c-attack c-attack is offline
Registered User
c-attack's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 9,255
POST ID # = 971036
c-attack c-attack Reputation: 107
Default

See the thread below.

http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=178927

Do you have some legacy hardware that needs Corsair Link? If not, uninstall. iCUE will take command over any compatible devices. No need to run them concurrently without a specific device that only works with Link.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-01-2018, 05:37 PM
CD82 CD82 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 14
POST ID # = 971040
CD82 Reputation: 10
Default

okay I uninstalled link thanks
only issue now is I have a lnp connected to my commander pro
and its not showing up everything else connected to my commander pro is fine and working fans etc!!

I have power to the lnp it just isn't showing up in icue so I can control lights
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-01-2018, 06:35 PM
CD82 CD82 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 14
POST ID # = 971047
CD82 Reputation: 10
Default

now the ram stopped showing up again whats the issue here
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 09-01-2018, 07:37 PM
CD82 CD82 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 14
POST ID # = 971054
CD82 Reputation: 10
Default

well I figured out the issue lighting node pro was giving me issues I unplugged it and ram and other items are showing back up now..

however still got some software lightning issues
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:26 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.