The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-28-2018, 04:54 PM
ShadowSabre ShadowSabre is offline
Registered User
ShadowSabre's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 38
POST ID # = 970594
ShadowSabre Reputation: 10
Default PSU not showing in icue

My rm850i psu was showing up in icue and now all of a sudden it is not there anymore have restarted pc several times along with uninstalling and reinstalling icue, how can I get it to show in icue again?

Last edited by ShadowSabre; 08-28-2018 at 05:20 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-29-2018, 04:27 PM
ShadowSabre ShadowSabre is offline
Registered User
ShadowSabre's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 38
POST ID # = 970713
ShadowSabre Reputation: 10
Default

All good operator error I had the usb one set of pins off in my usb hub
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:36 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.