The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Legacy Corsair Software

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-20-2018, 10:03 AM
Stiffmaestro Stiffmaestro is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 941484
Stiffmaestro Reputation: 10
Default Macros

Hi, i have a corsair k70 keyboard and was wondering if it is possible to create a macro that clicks another key everytime you press it. so say i press it once and i presses 8 and next time i press the key it presses 9 and it repeats it self. if so how do i make it?


  #2  
Old 02-21-2018, 06:17 AM
Toasted Toasted is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 19,334
POST ID # = 941613
Toasted Toasted Reputation: 124
Default

If i understand correctly, that will not work in CUE. A macro will only run what is listed in the box. It cannot increment automatically.


 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.