The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Customer Service > Warranty and RMA Questions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #16  
Old 06-11-2009, 07:43 PM
Yang Yoon Mo's Avatar
Yang Yoon Mo Yang Yoon Mo is offline
zzam9810
Yang Yoon Mo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Korea
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 404298
Yang Yoon Mo Reputation: 10
Send a message via AIM to Yang Yoon Mo
Default My corsair Ram ----- high QPI/Dram voltage....

Hello.. Asus Mainboard required Qpi/Dram Voltage.. opp^^
Attached Images
File Type: jpg test.JPG (347.8 KB, 498 views)
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 06-11-2009, 07:54 PM
RAM GUY's Avatar
RAM GUY RAM GUY is offline
Corsair Product Guru
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Fremont, CA
Posts: 118,268
POST ID # = 404300
RAM GUY Reputation: 10
Default

That will depend on the CPU you have but yes for our 2000 part you may have to play with the QPI Voltage and DJMatty that is for only one set of modules not 6.
__________________
Support accounts and tickets can be created at https://support.corsair.com.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
i7, tr3xg2000c8gtf

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:53 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.