The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-08-2019, 02:37 AM
emp3orhorde emp3orhorde is offline
Registered User
emp3orhorde's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1003897
emp3orhorde Reputation: 10
Default iCue 3.15.101 WON'T SEE Lighting Node Pro

Hi,

So I really want my iCue to work and see my Lighting Node Pro RBG so it can sync properly to my keyboard, mouse, and mouse pad.

I am running windows 7 64 bit pro. Since I've installed the Lighting Node Pro iCue has not once seen/detected it at all.

Please advise what I might do to alleviate this issue?

Thanks,
Emp3orhorde
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-08-2019, 05:47 AM
Glzmo's Avatar
Glzmo Glzmo is offline
A Mighty CORSAlR™
Glzmo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 155
POST ID # = 1003910
Glzmo Reputation: 10
Default

Did you connect it to an internal USB header as well as a SATA power cable? Did your OS recognize it at all?
You could try connecting it to a different USB header or use a Mini USB to USB-A cable and connect it to an external USB port to see if that helps.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-09-2019, 06:58 PM
Corsair Calico Jack's Avatar
Corsair Calico Jack Corsair Calico Jack is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 578
POST ID # = 1004093
Corsair Calico Jack Reputation: 10
Default

Do any of the lighting devices you have connected to your LNP light up?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:40 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.