The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-20-2019, 01:44 PM
HypedLama HypedLama is offline
Registered User
HypedLama's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 998340
HypedLama Reputation: 10
Unhappy Harpoon

Hello
I changed my dpi settings with the dpi slider of the icue software and now my dpi settings in the dpi tab are useless. I wan't to reset the storage and settings from my mouse and Computer, but reinstalling and removing the files from the computer or reinstalling the firmware of the mouse not worked.

Can someone help me to clear up my mouse settings and use the dpi settings correctly ?

PS:Sorry for my bad English i'm not from an English speaking Country

Last edited by HypedLama; 03-20-2019 at 01:55 PM. Reason: added picture of dpi slider
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 03-20-2019, 08:11 PM
c-attack c-attack is offline
Registered User
c-attack's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 9,587
POST ID # = 998385
c-attack c-attack Reputation: 107
Default

Put that slide button right back in the middle of the line to restore balance. That slider button is heavy shift up or down and it is generally preferable and more precise to change the DPI values in the DPI tab.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
dpi, harpoon

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:46 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.