The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Cases

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-05-2015, 06:28 AM
Meliksah Meliksah is offline
Registered User
Meliksah's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 823888
Meliksah Reputation: 10
Post How Can I Discharge Static Electricity In My Case's Window?

I use Graphite 760T and I think side panels are electrically charged so they attract dust. Even if I wipe it, dust cling to them. Because of that, I have to discharge them. How can I do that?
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 12-05-2015, 12:28 PM
Synthohol's Avatar
Synthohol Synthohol is offline
LiquidNinja
Synthohol's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: looking through your window
Posts: 5,330
POST ID # = 823923
Synthohol Synthohol Reputation: 103
Send a message via AIM to Synthohol Send a message via Yahoo to Synthohol
Default

try using a dryer sheet, short of that try http://www.walmart.com/ip/21092566?w...188112&veh=sem
__________________
Thinking about combining 2 or more sets of ram?? even the same part# is not suggested, recommended or supported.

System Specs as of 6/17/10
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
case, corsair, dust, graphite 760t, side panel

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:40 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.