The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Systems > CORSAIR ONE

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-04-2020, 05:00 PM
Csaplala Csaplala is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 1052903
Csaplala Reputation: 10
Default Corsair ONE a100 not detected by icue

Hello everyone, I just received my Corsair ONE a100 and it is fantastic! Beautiful, compact, silent and powerful! One problem tho, its not being detected by the icue software. I've tried uninstalling and reinstalling as well as downloading a previous version with no luck. After searching and searching I can't seem to find a solution. Any help would be greatly appreciated! Thank you!!
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 07-06-2020, 06:05 PM
Corsair Mint's Avatar
Corsair Mint Corsair Mint is online now
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 974
POST ID # = 1053123
Corsair Mint Reputation: 31
Default

What version are you installing? The most recent version should definitely support it.
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 07-06-2020, 07:49 PM
dheex dheex is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1053140
dheex Reputation: 10
Default

Hi,

I have the same issue - I have the original Corsair One. Due to a windows update I had to delete Corsair Link 4 and install icue. As Csaplala has mentioned above I've tried the same and cannot see the Corsair One under devices. Many thanks for your help in advance!

EDIT: my software version is 3.30.97
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 07-08-2020, 10:56 PM
Csaplala Csaplala is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 1053342
Csaplala Reputation: 10
Default

I originally had the newest version, I then did a clean install of the newest version. Then I tried a clean install of version 3.29.110 and still no luck. No devices detected.
Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 07-13-2020, 07:19 PM
Corsair Mint's Avatar
Corsair Mint Corsair Mint is online now
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 974
POST ID # = 1053877
Corsair Mint Reputation: 31
Default

The a100 should be supported under iCUE and not Link, Link is very at this point and hasn't been updated in quite some time. Can you try contacting Support about this?

If you already have a ticket submitted, PM me the number so I can ask for eyes on it. Thanks!
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:53 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.