The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-12-2019, 09:09 AM
stevegas1 stevegas1 is offline
Registered User
stevegas1's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 1010925
stevegas1 Reputation: 10
Default Ryzen gen 2 cpu temps

Has anyone run into the icue problem of temperatures of the Ryzen 3700x not being displayed in the icue dashboard,the load is displayed but no temps is this just a bug due to the new release of these chips, and if so will we be getting a fix in an upcoming update.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 07-12-2019, 02:33 PM
Corsair Hotpot's Avatar
Corsair Hotpot Corsair Hotpot is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Hotpot's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 397
POST ID # = 1010981
Corsair Hotpot Reputation: 10
Default

You may want to post this is the iCUE section
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:08 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.