The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-14-2018, 10:44 AM
Casen_ Casen_ is offline
Registered User
Casen_'s PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 954595
Casen_ Reputation: 10
Default Any way to use actions without a Corsair Keyboard?

I just want to set my profiles up to certain keybinds but I cannot find the action page anywhere. Does it really require a Corsair keyboard?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-14-2018, 12:42 PM
DemonRoxas DemonRoxas is offline
Registered User
DemonRoxas's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 20
POST ID # = 954610
DemonRoxas Reputation: 10
Default

... or a Corsair mouse.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-14-2018, 07:57 PM
hastegag hastegag is offline
Registered User
hastegag's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Northeast US
Posts: 981
POST ID # = 954669
hastegag Reputation: 20
Default

actually demo allows you to prep them?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-15-2018, 07:04 AM
Funk Funk is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 954707
Funk Reputation: 10
Default

I'd also be interested if there was a way to do this. I own a k90 vengeance thats perfectly fine, and don't want to have to upgrade to a newer model just to be able switch profiles on key press.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:26 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.