The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Systems > CORSAIR ONE

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-06-2018, 06:41 AM
SouthseaCaptain's Avatar
SouthseaCaptain SouthseaCaptain is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 9
POST ID # = 939313
SouthseaCaptain Reputation: 10
Default Should i worry?

So i was surfing through the forum pages and came across the thread which made me little paranoid...

http://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=170179

My unit came with LOT code 17305110, but so far i'm not experiencing issues people got with their systems. Should i be aware of anything else?

I plugged my unit to upper display port and since then everything runs as it should. Haven't tried other ports since i'm using just 1 monitor.

I'll be very thankful if corsair could check my unit for any issues.

https://imgur.com/a/VYxt3
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 02-13-2018, 02:37 PM
Corsair Alan's Avatar
Corsair Alan Corsair Alan is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Alan's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 226
POST ID # = 940385
Corsair Alan Reputation: 10
Default

Hi SouthseaCaptain

Glad to hear your unit is functioning well :)

Do take note that your unit is indeed part of the affected batch for PCI-E cable replacement. If you are uncomfortable with your system as is or encounter any issues down the line, please file a support ticket at support.corsair.com

PM me your ticket number and I will get you taken care of.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:17 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.