The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Link

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-24-2018, 08:16 PM
Bobowe Bobowe is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 946366
Bobowe Reputation: 10
Default Corsair Lighting node

Hi,
I have right now 8 HD140s, and 4 RGB Light Strips.
The Lighting node controller only have 2 channels,

So is there away i either can connect the light strips to the HD140 controller.

Or can i use 2 Lighting nodes in one system or 2 Commander pro?

Thank you for the help!
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 03-24-2018, 10:07 PM
Zotty's Avatar
Zotty Zotty is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
Zotty's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: South Staffordshire, England, UK
Posts: 3,034
POST ID # = 946373
Zotty Reputation: 52
Default

Hi Buddy,,

Have a read of this thread

http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=173880

Should give You all the Info You need ;)
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
commander, corsair link, hd140, rgb

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:38 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.