The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-28-2018, 03:56 PM
totorman totorman is offline
Registered User
totorman's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 24
POST ID # = 947275
totorman Reputation: 10
Default [BUG] Not easy to move Windows in Desktop mode

Hi,

it's a bit way ennoying to move the windows to place them like i want.
Just because not all the up bar is acting as "i can move if i click here"

A screenshot :



I can move the windows only if i click on the red parts. Otherwise, it does nothing.

And one thing : I've 2 RAMs, but it's only seeing 1.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-28-2018, 08:02 PM
Corsair James's Avatar
Corsair James Corsair James is offline
iCUE Product Manager
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Fremont, CA
Posts: 4,446
POST ID # = 947329
Corsair James Reputation: 75
Default

1.) We are looking to improve the draggable area so its easier to move the widgets around.

2.) Its not displaying per memory module. Your memory is all being used at the same settings so it's showing you the memory information as a whole.
__________________

iCUE - A CORSAIR Interface
https://www.corsair.com/us/en/icue
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:04 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.