The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-11-2016, 05:33 PM
Sailordude9980 Sailordude9980 is offline
Registered User
Sailordude9980's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: San Diego
Posts: 64
POST ID # = 866764
Sailordude9980 Reputation: 10
Question Is there a way to change the profile name after it is imported to CUE 2?

Is there a way to change the profile name after it is imported to CUE 2? Im having trouble selecting the right profile when switching characters in Overwatch

Attached is a snapshot on what I am talking about.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg corsair.JPG (93.3 KB, 236 views)
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 08-11-2016, 05:55 PM
ScarredMecha ScarredMecha is offline
Registered User
ScarredMecha's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 1,162
POST ID # = 866767
ScarredMecha Reputation: 14
Default

You have to select the profile then click the little pencil button.
__________________
Click the picture for some nice simple color scheme profiles!

Reply With Quote


1 members found this post helpful.
  #3  
Old 08-11-2016, 07:32 PM
Sailordude9980 Sailordude9980 is offline
Registered User
Sailordude9980's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: San Diego
Posts: 64
POST ID # = 866775
Sailordude9980 Reputation: 10
Default

Hey thanks. I should have known that. Time for Operation Coffee Refill
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:49 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.