The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Memory

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-18-2019, 04:07 AM
ENIIKKK ENIIKKK is offline
Registered User
ENIIKKK's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 19
POST ID # = 1018532
ENIIKKK Reputation: 10
Default Enable XMP for 3200Mhz = unrecognized RAM slots on iCue

Hello,

Since I activate XMP to have my RAM in 3200Mhz my RAMs are no longer recognized on iCue.

I put the SPD Write Disable on TRUE or FALSE it does not change anything.

Sorry for my english :)

Last edited by ENIIKKK; 09-18-2019 at 10:25 AM. Reason: lol
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 10-15-2019, 01:50 PM
Corsair Rick's Avatar
Corsair Rick Corsair Rick is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Rick's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 286
POST ID # = 1021356
Corsair Rick Reputation: 10
Default

Hello ENIIKKK,

Sorry to hear that. Are you on the latest BIOS, chipset, and ME drivers? If you disable XMP does the memory show up again?
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:00 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.