The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-29-2018, 08:38 PM
AzurA AzurA is offline
Registered User
AzurA's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 956595
AzurA Reputation: 10
Exclamation Corsair ICUE Maximising issue

Hello,
As the title says, I am having trouble when maximizing ICUE. It has a gap on the top and goes under the start bar(Show's above the start bar in screenshot) when i drag it and snap it, when i use the maximize button it works fine but leaves a 1 pixel gap on the right of the screen, I cant think of what the issue is so i came here, It doesn't happen to any other applications.

Thank you for your support

Images:
with windows snap,


with maximize button,
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-29-2018, 09:56 PM
Syberon Syberon is offline
Registered User
Syberon's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Russia
Posts: 106
POST ID # = 956607
Syberon Reputation: 12
Default

Yes, i tried this and can confirm this issue too.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bug, corsair utility engine 3, icue

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:49 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.