The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #16  
Old 07-07-2017, 05:04 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,928
POST ID # = 910649
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by antonyfrn View Post
v1.67 throws up an error about scripts for me, with the 64bit version tried the 32bit one don't seem the work either.

After a bit more testing started importing profiles and timing out as it would stop after a few or could never find the menu.

Any chance of uploading the pervious version that was working.

Bit more playing about it does import but can randomly stop doing so.
Make sure CUE is in English, that your using CUE 2.14+ and that demo devices are enabled.
Reply With Quote


  #17  
Old 07-08-2017, 02:10 AM
antonyfrn antonyfrn is offline
Registered User
antonyfrn's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: London & spain
Posts: 225
POST ID # = 910719
antonyfrn Reputation: 20
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
Make sure CUE is in English, that your using CUE 2.14+ and that demo devices are enabled.
Hi CUE is in English and has demo devices enabled tried again with the latest version of CUE its actually cant even find the import button now.
Reply With Quote


  #18  
Old 07-14-2017, 08:06 AM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,928
POST ID # = 911646
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by antonyfrn View Post
Hi CUE is in English and has demo devices enabled tried again with the latest version of CUE its actually cant even find the import button now.
This is now fixed, try the link again. The new CUE 2.15 update broke the program but it should work smooth again :)
Reply With Quote


  #19  
Old 07-14-2017, 07:15 PM
antonyfrn antonyfrn is offline
Registered User
antonyfrn's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: London & spain
Posts: 225
POST ID # = 911725
antonyfrn Reputation: 20
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
This is now fixed, try the link again. The new CUE 2.15 update broke the program but it should work smooth again :)
Thanks ill give it a whirl in the morning.
Reply With Quote


  #20  
Old 07-15-2017, 05:39 AM
antonyfrn antonyfrn is offline
Registered User
antonyfrn's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: London & spain
Posts: 225
POST ID # = 911747
antonyfrn Reputation: 20
Default

Ok looks like I'm not having any joy with this its not worked for me for the last two version.

Do I need anything special installed as CUE has demo mode enabled and set to English.
Reply With Quote


  #21  
Old 07-15-2017, 09:07 AM
antonyfrn antonyfrn is offline
Registered User
antonyfrn's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: London & spain
Posts: 225
POST ID # = 911758
antonyfrn Reputation: 20
Default

So I left it running it did import the profiles, however it is extremely slow. It look just over an hour to import 70 odd profile, it also didn't manager to import the icons. Older version where extremely fast compared to this version.
Reply With Quote


  #22  
Old 07-16-2017, 04:58 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,928
POST ID # = 911939
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by antonyfrn View Post
So I left it running it did import the profiles, however it is extremely slow. It look just over an hour to import 70 odd profile, it also didn't manager to import the icons. Older version where extremely fast compared to this version.
Depends on the profiles... If they aren't organized the way i organize my profiles. It won't work properly. Any specific profiles you can list for me?
Reply With Quote


  #23  
Old 07-17-2017, 03:56 PM
antonyfrn antonyfrn is offline
Registered User
antonyfrn's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: London & spain
Posts: 225
POST ID # = 912133
antonyfrn Reputation: 20
Default

I was imported CUE 2.14 Profile Pack by Schwitz. Also it didn't import any of the icons.
Reply With Quote


  #24  
Old 07-19-2017, 05:03 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,928
POST ID # = 912475
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by antonyfrn View Post
I was imported CUE 2.14 Profile Pack by Schwitz. Also it didn't import any of the icons.
Schwitz never made his packs support the program. It needs to have the icons and backgrounds named a certain way. Take a look at my zip files and you'll see the trend.
Reply With Quote


  #25  
Old 02-24-2018, 08:01 PM
strawhatlad strawhatlad is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 26
POST ID # = 942103
strawhatlad Reputation: 10
Default

This no longer works. hope there is an update!
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
alex krastev, krazykid, mass importer/exporter, software

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:15 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.