The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #16  
Old 07-13-2019, 07:21 AM
Calvins Calvins is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 1011048
Calvins Reputation: 10
Default

Only one solution - better buy Logitech next time
Reply With Quote


  #17  
Old 07-13-2019, 09:07 PM
Enixero Enixero is offline
Registered User
Enixero's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 1011120
Enixero Reputation: 10
Default

Bump, do any admins ever post in Corsair forums on problems? Really would like a fix for this.
Reply With Quote


  #18  
Old 07-13-2019, 09:07 PM
Enixero Enixero is offline
Registered User
Enixero's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 1011121
Enixero Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Calvins View Post
Only one solution - better buy Logitech next time
Thinking about doing so....
The response time is absurd for any technical help.
Reply With Quote


  #19  
Old 07-14-2019, 10:42 AM
Apophis3 Apophis3 is offline
Registered User
Apophis3's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 545
POST ID # = 1011157
Apophis3 Reputation: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Enixero View Post
Bump, do any admins ever post in Corsair forums on problems? Really would like a fix for this.
There's a post by Corsair Calico Jack in this very thread. I guess you didn't read it. If you need to, try PMing the reps, as of late they are extremely backed up.
Reply With Quote


  #20  
Old 08-04-2019, 03:29 PM
Disturbed7 Disturbed7 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 1013689
Disturbed7 Reputation: 10
Default

I just bought the IronClaw wireless mouse approx 3 weeks ago, I like the feel & button positions, BUT... I'm also having the same issues as others with the remapping of the DPI up & DPI down buttons, I remap as I have done multiple times, the dpi up & down buttons are the only ones giving me Constant issues, even when remapped they still adjust my DPI to either way too fast or far too slow, I have made sure the "Retain original key output" option is Unchecked, have the latest firmware (checked multiple times), icue up to date, have soft reset the mouse, tried it via 2.4ghz & plugged in, all to no avail, is there a fix I don't know of other than just returning the mouse & using my steel series one instead, I have other corsair products & would prefer to stick to 1 brand, but not unless this issue can be sorted...anyone know of any kind of solution ?

Last edited by Disturbed7; 08-07-2019 at 09:42 PM.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.