The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Cooling

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-15-2019, 08:00 AM
GrumbleTit GrumbleTit is offline
Registered User
GrumbleTit's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 1021330
GrumbleTit Reputation: 10
Default is there anyway to get corsair command to work with aura sync ?

is there anyway to get corsair command to work with aura sync ?
or just my Corsair 32GB (4x8GB) CMT32GX4M4C3600C18 Dominator Platinum RGB 3600MHz DDR4 RAM ?
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 10-15-2019, 08:36 AM
DevBiker's Avatar
DevBiker DevBiker is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
DevBiker's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Republic of Texas
Posts: 7,689
POST ID # = 1021331
DevBiker Reputation: 88
Default

There is an Aura plugin for the memory but I'm not familiar with it.

There is also JackNet - https://fanman03.com/?page=dwn
__________________
Please click "Edit System Specs" and fill out your system info.

This comment is provided "as-is", without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to, the sanity or mental fitness of the author. The author is not a Corsair employee, does not represent Corsair, and no comment should be construed as an official statement from Corsair.

Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 10-15-2019, 08:51 AM
Baio Baio is offline
Registered User
Baio's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 87
POST ID # = 1021334
Baio Reputation: 10
Default

I used the plugin whtn had the Corsair RAM in my system, it works perfectly but you'll also need to install iCue to enable the full control over RAM.

Baio
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 10-15-2019, 09:14 AM
GrumbleTit GrumbleTit is offline
Registered User
GrumbleTit's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 1021336
GrumbleTit Reputation: 10
Default

what's the plug-in called ?
Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 10-15-2019, 01:17 PM
c-attack c-attack is offline
Registered User
c-attack's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 9,428
POST ID # = 1021351
c-attack c-attack Reputation: 107
Default

Go to the Corsair downloads section on the main website. Then use the selector to pick iCUE (very bottom of list). That ahould narrows it to three. In iCUE settings, make sure plug in box is ticked.

https://www.corsair.com/us/en/downloads
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:56 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.