The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-13-2015, 01:31 PM
oNouze oNouze is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 753226
oNouze Reputation: 10
Sad Macro buttons do not work in-game!

First sorry for my bad English because my official language is Portuguese.

Well, a few days ago I bought my K50 keyboard and it worked perfectly at first, but now the extra buttons (G1, G2, G3 ...) do not work in the game. I configured the keyboard software correctly and for some reason does not work only when I'm playing. Anywhere out of the game the macro works normally.

Can anyone help me? I will be grateful.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 01-13-2015, 09:46 PM
Toasted Toasted is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 19,342
POST ID # = 753341
Toasted Toasted Reputation: 108
Default

Save the profile to the K50 again and reenable hardware playback. Did it fix it?
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 01-14-2015, 02:40 PM
oNouze oNouze is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 753518
oNouze Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Toasted View Post
Save the profile to the K50 again and reenable hardware playback. Did it fix it?
Yeah!! Thanks!!
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.