The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software > iCUE Profiles

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-20-2018, 09:55 AM
bluebiar bluebiar is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 986313
bluebiar Reputation: 10
Default how to auto change these profiles?

I use K70 mk.2 keyboard.
And I want icue profiles change automatically without "press key"
I hope that the profile that is already set will be applied sequentially even if I do not do anything.

how do that?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-22-2018, 10:20 AM
c-attack c-attack is offline
Registered User
c-attack's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 8,776
POST ID # = 986581
c-attack c-attack Reputation: 104
Default

What? Just randomly? On a timer? The answer is no to both and I am not sure why you would do this. If you want more complex lighting schemes, you need to program them. Or you could just break down and use a profile switch key.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-01-2019, 07:42 PM
Beefest Beefest is offline
Registered User
Beefest's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 987857
Beefest Reputation: 10
Default

Yeah I would love this as well. Same way as I like shuffle with listening to music, I'd like to just make a lot of profiles and let my computer automatically cycle through every 10 minutes or so.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.