The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-25-2018, 06:12 PM
zeyphe zeyphe is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 986932
zeyphe Reputation: 10
Default Installed iCUE and now ST100 has no audio pass through

Long story short i got a new ssd and had to format everything, Before i re downloaded iCUE everything was working fine, the audio jacks sent audio to speakers and the usb pass through worked for the headset> Immediately after iCUE was downloaded all audio stopped. I tried the usb ports on my pc and those worked fine for the headset and audio still plays through monitor speakers. Any reason why this is happening? I tried force updating but that did nothing for me, lighing works and the pc knows when its plugged in but it never sets up or anything

Last edited by zeyphe; 12-25-2018 at 06:32 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-02-2019, 11:47 AM
MrSidebottom MrSidebottom is offline
Registered User
MrSidebottom's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 996119
MrSidebottom Reputation: 10
Default

mine stopped working after the latest update, did you manage to fix it?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-13-2019, 07:08 PM
spltt_ONE spltt_ONE is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1014583
spltt_ONE Reputation: 10
Default

Hi, I can get the VOID Pro working fine, but can't connect speakers through the ST100. Is there a fix for this at all? I've uninstalled and reinstalled the software??
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-13-2019, 10:19 PM
DevBiker's Avatar
DevBiker DevBiker is offline
iCue βeta Team Green
DevBiker's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Republic of Texas
Posts: 7,236
POST ID # = 1014590
DevBiker Reputation: 88
Default

Try this:
Go to Device Manager.
Expand "Sound, video and game controllers".
Find "Corsair ST100 Headset Output".
Right click on it and click Uninstall Device. If the check box is there, check to delete all files.
Reboot. It'll get redetected.
__________________
Please click "Edit System Specs" and fill out your system info.

This comment is provided "as-is", without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to, the sanity or mental fitness of the author. The author is not a Corsair employee, does not represent Corsair, and no comment should be construed as an official statement from Corsair.

Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:08 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.