The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-08-2019, 05:45 PM
mrshrir mrshrir is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 58
POST ID # = 1026772
mrshrir Reputation: 10
Default macro keys not working K95 in icue

so i installed the lastest version of Icue. my macro key assignments do not work in icue,i can assign them and record key presses, how ever they do not register . I know my keyboard is fine, because they worked with version 2.24 SOMETHING corsair utitlty engine in the past , is there a fix ??
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-09-2019, 10:03 PM
Dagda Dagda is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 27
POST ID # = 1026919
Dagda Reputation: 10
Default

time to sell that keyboard, i will do, i will feel sad only because im selling a defective product.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-10-2019, 09:26 AM
mrshrir mrshrir is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 58
POST ID # = 1026980
mrshrir Reputation: 10
Default

latest icue software fixed it today, its working suddenly
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:49 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.