The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Solid State Drives (SSD)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #106  
Old 10-14-2019, 08:56 AM
TioDrakul TioDrakul is offline
Registered User
TioDrakul's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 1021255
TioDrakul Reputation: 10
Default

Hello for all. I registered in this forum because I am in the process of upgrading my hardware, and by chance I had decided to use as SSD exactly the MP600 (1TB) being discussed in this forum. I admit I am concerned if my unit will work properly, it has not been tested yet because I am still waiting for the new processor to arrive, but I intend to test carefully as soon as my new machine is ready to start and I intend to report the results here for comparison with the results of the others involved.
Reply With Quote


  #107  
Old 10-14-2019, 09:35 AM
Rimc_LT Rimc_LT is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 31
POST ID # = 1021263
Rimc_LT Reputation: 10
Default

Finally Corsair sent my replacement :) But strange thing that again I will get it from Taiwan, dont Corsair have storage in Europe? Now half the World shipping ;( And again from Taiwan as first one (that I purchased from Corsair online store) Im afraid I will get bad one again.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:11 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.