The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Power Supplies

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-18-2017, 05:46 PM
Dima1245 Dima1245 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 903820
Dima1245 Reputation: 10
Question Can my Hp pavilion p6617c Have a Corsair 500w psu installed?

Can my Hp pavilion p6617c Have a Corsair 500w psu installed?
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 05-19-2017, 01:36 PM
Corsair Mint's Avatar
Corsair Mint Corsair Mint is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 1,140
POST ID # = 903925
Corsair Mint Reputation: 31
Default

Your system uses a standard ATX power supply, which is what we produce! You may need to weary about the length, it looks like you'll need a unit that is 140mm in length.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
vs500

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:46 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.