The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-15-2019, 08:51 PM
ShmoneyBtw ShmoneyBtw is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1004701
ShmoneyBtw Reputation: 10
Default Key Binding

Hello! I'm new to this, and I was wandering if there was a button that i could press that allowed me to enable all of the macros I had set or disable all of the macros I had set. Somewhat of a on/off switch for all of the macros, thanks.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 05-16-2019, 12:41 PM
xMacias xMacias is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 285
POST ID # = 1004744
xMacias Reputation: 20
Default

So what I think you should do is have 2 profiles, one with all macros on it and one without. Then create a macro to profile switch between the two.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.