The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Alternate Language Support >  German Language Support > CORSAIR Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x und 2.x (German)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-19-2017, 10:30 AM
DerWolle DerWolle is offline
Registered User
DerWolle's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 931157
DerWolle Reputation: 10
Default Corsair void rpb

ich hab folgendes Problem
ich habe mithilfe des Cue die firmware von meinem headset erneuert
nun funktioniert das headset nicht mehr

wenn ich es an Meinem Pc anschließe erkennt mein pc das headset funktioniert jedoch nicht



gibt es etvl. eine möglichkeit das headset zu reseten ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-21-2017, 03:39 AM
muvo muvo is offline
Ich bin kein Mitarbeiter
muvo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Saarland
Posts: 5,861
POST ID # = 931555
muvo Reputation: 38
Default

Du kannst auch über die cue ein neues Firmware Update erzwingen. Bzw ein alternative Firmware aufspielen
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:01 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.