The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Audio

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-01-2019, 03:34 AM
ahrigato ahrigato is offline
Registered User
ahrigato's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 992140
ahrigato Reputation: 10
Default Void Pro Surround Sound without iCue?

Hello,

Is there a way to make it so I can use the 7.1 surround sound option for my Void Pro without using iCue? I've been dealing with my temp readings freezing up and would much rather use Corsair Link 4 till the problem is permanently fixed in a future update. Is there a work around for this? Just specifically for the surround sound for my headphones? I haven't been using 7.1 surround for quite some time due to my mic quality being terrible while using iCue but I guess they pushed out a version to fix it sometime in the past.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 02-05-2019, 08:35 PM
Corsair Notepad Corsair Notepad is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Notepad's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: Fremont, CA
Posts: 308
POST ID # = 992820
Corsair Notepad Reputation: 10
Default

Unfortunately that device is only supported through the iCUE software.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
icue, link, surround sound, void 7.1

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:12 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.