The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-27-2016, 10:43 PM
BashBeard BashBeard is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 884042
BashBeard Reputation: 10
Question K70 volume wheel VoiceMeter

I use voicemeter to manage my audio. Id like to use the volume wheel to adjust my audio but, I am not sure if I can remap the volume wheel to adjust MY audio in Voicemeter instead of the windows mixer.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 12-28-2016, 11:47 AM
terabyte's Avatar
terabyte terabyte is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
terabyte's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 4,360
POST ID # = 884109
terabyte Reputation: 44
Default

No, it is not possible to remap the volume wheel. You'd have to use a 3rd party app to intercept the windows HID commands and adjust the audio in your other app. Not sure if it's possible at all.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
audio, voicemeter, volume

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:01 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.