The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x > CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-19-2018, 10:23 PM
TheOriginalBabu TheOriginalBabu is offline
Registered User
TheOriginalBabu's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 30
POST ID # = 951188
TheOriginalBabu Reputation: 10
Default Virtual keyboard?

So I ordered my Strafe RGB off Newegg, is there any way I can instantly start creating profiles?

Running iCue 3.1 w/ Glaive RGB + Void Pro Wired RGB

Last edited by TheOriginalBabu; 04-19-2018 at 10:27 PM.


  #2  
Old 04-20-2018, 12:02 AM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
βeta Team (Alex Krastev)
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,933
POST ID # = 951204
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

You can create profile using demo device, or browse hundreds of profiles on my website: https://alex.krastev.org/profiles

You can also request a profile: https://alex.krastev.org/requests


  #3  
Old 04-20-2018, 08:42 AM
TheOriginalBabu TheOriginalBabu is offline
Registered User
TheOriginalBabu's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 30
POST ID # = 951240
TheOriginalBabu Reputation: 10
Default

How do I create a demo device? Had them show up once, on CUE 2, only.

Edit: Got demo devices, but only K95 is showing as demo keyboard. Input from my membrane does nothing for the virtual keyboard.

Last edited by TheOriginalBabu; 04-20-2018 at 09:01 AM.


  #4  
Old 04-20-2018, 10:18 AM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
βeta Team (Alex Krastev)
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,933
POST ID # = 951250
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheOriginalBabu View Post
How do I create a demo device? Had them show up once, on CUE 2, only.

Edit: Got demo devices, but only K95 is showing as demo keyboard. Input from my membrane does nothing for the virtual keyboard.
Input won't work, and the only device that you can demo is K95. Makes no difference though, it will transfer over to your strafe rgb.


 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:14 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.