The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Audio

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-27-2019, 12:56 PM
kikoromero12 kikoromero12 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1002747
kikoromero12 Reputation: 10
Default I sound robotic sometimes corsair hs60

Hello!

Recently i have bought an Corsair HS60, and sometimes my microphone looks like robotic and i have to restart my pc to fix it, and it is very annoying. I would like help from you guys because i don't want to buy a new headsets.. it costed me 100€ so it's waste of money.

I am an iMAC user!

2,7 GHz Intel Core i5
8 GB 1600 MHz DDR3
Intel Iris Pro 1536 MB
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 04-29-2019, 12:15 PM
Corsair Notepad Corsair Notepad is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Notepad's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: Fremont, CA
Posts: 265
POST ID # = 1002961
Corsair Notepad Reputation: 10
Default

The HS60 is not officially supported on MacOS yet and any troubleshooting regarding the headset on your iMAC needs to be referred to the MacOS iCUE Beta thread linked below.

http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=182942
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
corsairhs60

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:23 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.