The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Alternate Language Support >  German Language Support > Allgemeine Fragen (General Questions)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 14 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-26-2010, 12:35 PM
Tk-flopp Tk-flopp is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 452325
Tk-flopp Reputation: 10
Default xms3 DHX CM3X2048-1600C7DHX

Hallo
Ich habe das obengenannte 2 x 2 GB Kit gekauft und nun ist ein Riegel defekt.
Soweit so nicht gut. Bei einer Anfrage wegen einer RMA finde Ich die Arbitsspeicher gar nicht in der Liste ?
Kann da jemand weiter helfen ?
mfg
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-26-2010, 01:51 PM
Elprincipal Elprincipal is offline
Registered user
Elprincipal's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 3,916
POST ID # = 452341
Elprincipal Reputation: 10
Default

versuch es mal mit:

TWIN3X2048-1600C7DHX

;) sollte eigentlich passen, die CM3 ist die Riegel Definition nicht die Kitnumber ;)
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-26-2010, 02:35 PM
Tk-flopp Tk-flopp is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 452349
Tk-flopp Reputation: 10
Default

OH jetzt funzt es

Danke für die schnelle Antwort !
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-27-2010, 11:13 AM
Elprincipal Elprincipal is offline
Registered user
Elprincipal's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 3,916
POST ID # = 452423
Elprincipal Reputation: 10
Default

kein problem, dafür sind wir ja da ;)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:12 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.