The Corsair User Forums

The Corsair User Forums (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/index.php)
-   Corsair Link (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=209)
-   -   Corsair Lighting node (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=176036)

Bobowe 03-24-2018 08:16 PM

Corsair Lighting node
 
Hi,
I have right now 8 HD140s, and 4 RGB Light Strips.
The Lighting node controller only have 2 channels,

So is there away i either can connect the light strips to the HD140 controller.

Or can i use 2 Lighting nodes in one system or 2 Commander pro?

Thank you for the help!

Zotty 03-24-2018 10:07 PM

Hi Buddy,,

Have a read of this thread

http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=173880

Should give You all the Info You need ;)


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:39 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.