The Corsair User Forums

The Corsair User Forums (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/index.php)
-   Audio (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=207)
-   -   no sidetone on corsair virtuoso (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=193502)

Xmustang94X 01-25-2020 12:04 AM

no sidetone on corsair virtuoso
 
I purchased a Virtuoso headset about a week ago and the sidetone never worked. I deleted all the drivers and redownloaded. That didnt work. I deleted icue and that didnt work either. I spoke with customer support and they said I should warranty it out. I did that and the sidetone doesnt work on this pair either. I'm pretty sure this is a software issue. Would really appreciate any help I can get with this! Thank you!

killersanta 04-14-2020 02:23 PM

dude, I have the corsair Virtuoso as well and mine won't start when the program does! i have to make it work by using a recorder to force it on. im about ready to find a program with a better sidetone as this is annoying! i expected better from corsair but we ware wrong. the software is subpar and needs a full redo they need to see how razer synapse 2.0 works so they can fix this. :mad::mad:

Relos 04-25-2020 03:46 PM

Hello guys,

Received my Virtuoso SE last friday and sidetone is not working either.

DragonClaw 04-30-2020 10:56 PM

Same, mine works like 25% of the time, tried everything. They just have crap software.

killersanta 05-06-2020 04:43 PM

i agree. they could learn from razer.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:44 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.