The Corsair User Forums

The Corsair User Forums (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/index.php)
-   iCUE Software (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=280)
-   -   Multiple concurrent macros (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=190304)

MrLortho 09-13-2019 07:35 PM

Multiple concurrent macros
 
I know this is a question that has been asked before a while ago, so I'm hoping that the answer has changed. I would like to know if functionality has been added to the iCue software to allow multiple macros to run simultaneously.

I enjoy playing ARPGs, which often require repeated spamming of the same skill button. My Logitech software allows me to, for instance, set up a macro that will cause pressing "Numpad 1" to toggle a repeat of the "1" key, same with 2, etc. Useful for games like Diablo. When I do that in iCue, pressing "Numpad 2" turns off and replaces the "Numpad 1" macro, rather than running them concurrently.

I really like the feel of this keyboard, but this lack of functionality is a deal breaker for me. Has this changed, or are there plans to change it soon? If not, does anyone have a suggestion for a workaround, other than making a macro for each combination of possible key presses (which of course is not really feasible).

Thanks!

MLTrob86 11-17-2019 08:41 PM

Yes please i and many more would like this its just useless that u cant run multiple macros, even if i run a macro on my scimitar and then on my k95 it cancel out the mouse macro

This is a MUST feature !!
Corsair team tell us any news on this please


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:56 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.