The Corsair User Forums

The Corsair User Forums (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/index.php)
-   Legacy Corsair Software (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=267)
-   -   [Unofficial Mod] Corsair Mass Profile Importer/Exporter (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=165727)

krazykid 02-13-2017 02:40 PM

[Unofficial Mod] Corsair Mass Profile Importer/Exporter
 
Tired of exporting profiles one by one, or importing one by one? Well this software takes care of it all, and it even imports images!

UPDATE VERSION 1.68 Adds support for CUE 2.15

ENABLE DEMO DEVICES FOR THIS SOFTWARE TO WORK!!!

Download:

CUE IE x32 and x64 v.1.68


Corsavino 02-17-2017 05:40 PM

When opening the application I am greeted with an Failed to Read CUE window size config error. Anything to do about that? Running with and without admin. Win10

krazykid 02-20-2017 12:59 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Corsavino (Post 891708)
When opening the application I am greeted with an Failed to Read CUE window size config error. Anything to do about that? Running with and without admin. Win10

Did you install CUE in a different place by chance? also try minimizing your CUE and see if that fixes anything, let me know.. thanks :)

Corsavino 02-23-2017 10:06 AM

Minimizing and setting in different folder gave no other result. I am using CUE 2. Might that be the reason?

Apart from that the profiles get exported and imported.

CrazyDK 02-23-2017 12:24 PM

It was designed for CUE2.

It is looking for a 'config.cuecfg' file in

C:\Users\YOURWINDOWSUSERNAME\AppData\Roaming\Corsair\CUE\

It is not a critical issue, but can you check and see if you have a 'config.cuecfg' file present in that location?

Alienmoon 02-26-2017 09:15 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by CrazyDK (Post 892440)
It was designed for CUE2.

It is looking for a 'config.cuecfg' file in

C:\Users\YOURWINDOWSUSERNAME\AppData\Roaming\Corsair\CUE\

It is not a critical issue, but can you check and see if you have a 'config.cuecfg' file present in that location?

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


CUE2 in showing in my system tray, I begin to run your installer and each time I'm met with the below message.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
---------------------------
CUE Mass Importer/Exporter 1.40
---------------------------
Error: Failed to read CUE window size config
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

My config file is located where you say it needs to be HERE,

"C:\Users\++++\AppData\Roaming\Corsair\CUE



I've tried taking ownership of the config file and the corsair fold located in Roaming, with no luck, could it be a permissions issue?


Thank you all the same though, This is a handy program to have, thank you.

krazykid 02-26-2017 04:33 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Alienmoon (Post 892831)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


CUE2 in showing in my system tray, I begin to run your installer and each time I'm met with the below message.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
---------------------------
CUE Mass Importer/Exporter 1.40
---------------------------
Error: Failed to read CUE window size config
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

My config file is located where you say it needs to be HERE,

"C:\Users\++++\AppData\Roaming\Corsair\CUE



I've tried taking ownership of the config file and the corsair fold located in Roaming, with no luck, could it be a permissions issue?


Thank you all the same though, This is a handy program to have, thank you.


Does it still work if you try again?

krazykid 03-15-2017 09:32 PM

UPDATE: Support for cue 2.11 is out, import zips, and much more!

crack_monkey 03-17-2017 04:13 PM

I have a Problem, i get always the following msg when i try to Import an Zip FIle:

https://i.imgur.com/FJSdBNt.png

Ich have use the 64bit Version on WIndows 7 with CUE2 which is installed normal.

I have 2 Screens, and deacitvated one cause i thought that is a problem, but doesnt help.

Also to minimize the SIze from CUE didnt helped.

Do u know what the Problem is?

CUE is the newest version.

krazykid 03-17-2017 10:18 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by crack_monkey (Post 895585)
I have a Problem, i get always the following msg when i try to Import an Zip FIle:

https://i.imgur.com/FJSdBNt.png

Ich have use the 64bit Version on WIndows 7 with CUE2 which is installed normal.

I have 2 Screens, and deacitvated one cause i thought that is a problem, but doesnt help.

Also to minimize the SIze from CUE didnt helped.

Do u know what the Problem is?

CUE is the newest version.

Possibly a problem with windows 7 and you might have a slow computer.

krazykid 04-02-2017 07:37 PM

Version 1.66 is up.

krazykid 05-02-2017 12:08 AM

New video is up

strawhatlad 05-31-2017 04:16 PM

Why arent the icons and backgrounds being imported?

krazykid 06-16-2017 05:25 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by strawhatlad (Post 906354)
Why arent the icons and backgrounds being imported?

Fixed V1.67

antonyfrn 06-18-2017 02:18 AM

v1.67 throws up an error about scripts for me, with the 64bit version tried the 32bit one don't seem the work either.

After a bit more testing started importing profiles and timing out as it would stop after a few or could never find the menu.

Any chance of uploading the pervious version that was working.

Bit more playing about it does import but can randomly stop doing so.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:41 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.