The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Solid State Drives (SSD)

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #31  
Old 03-13-2020, 03:21 PM
Thanksforthemem Thanksforthemem is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 17
POST ID # = 1037682
Thanksforthemem Reputation: 10
Default Force MP600 v11.3 release notes ?

What's the 11.3 update do ??. Just updated and still working
Reply With Quote


  #32  
Old 03-13-2020, 08:44 PM
voltboyee voltboyee is offline
Registered User
voltboyee's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 1037703
voltboyee Reputation: 10
Default

What do you mean? Is there something that leads you to believe there is something wrong with 11.3?
Reply With Quote


  #33  
Old 03-24-2020, 12:52 PM
SuperRalph SuperRalph is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1038696
SuperRalph Reputation: 10
Default

@CorsairKevin & colleagues: Why is there no changelog for Firmware 11.3 , which is now distributed since months? Honestly a poor service for the very high priced corsair products. I would expect a better information management and community management.
Reply With Quote


  #34  
Old 03-26-2020, 12:15 PM
Froggles Froggles is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1038889
Froggles Reputation: 10
Default

Any chance of a changelog for 11.3?
Reply With Quote


  #35  
Old 04-28-2020, 09:59 PM
rg500g rg500g is offline
Registered User
rg500g's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 1043636
rg500g Reputation: 10
Default

I've got a problem. I have installed the latest version of toolbox on a Windows 10 Pro 64 bit system, version 1909, and it does not recognize the MP600. It recognized a Samsung NVME device, but the Corsair is wholly missing. It's not visible through Device Manager or Disk Management. No Windows events either. Funny thing is, the motherboard's BIOS (ASRock X570M Pro) sees the device and I can format it using a BIOS tool for NVME devices. BIOS sees the MP600 whether it is in the first NVME slot or the second, but Windows, dead. ASRock told me to find the device in Disk Management and format it. I don't think they bothered to read my trouble ticket. I have a ticket open with Corsair also, but have not heard anything yet. I'm on the cusp of returning the MP600, and would appreciate your thoughts before I make that decision.
Reply With Quote


  #36  
Old 05-28-2020, 06:14 AM
blackraven96 blackraven96 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2020
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1048242
blackraven96 Reputation: 10
Default

Hi,
I have two MP600 in RAID 0. And it is not recognize with Toolbox.
How can I do for updating my nvme ssd ?

Thx.
Reply With Quote


  #37  
Old 06-18-2020, 12:00 AM
tived tived is offline
Registered User
tived's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 1051019
tived Reputation: 10
Default

is there a way to update the firmware in a RAID-0 config? my two MP600 have respectively EGFM11.1 and EGFM11.3 firmware

the toolbox as mentioned above doesn't see it - it is messing with my OCD ;-)
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:00 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.