The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-04-2015, 11:37 AM
jago_ff jago_ff is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 15
POST ID # = 793506
jago_ff Reputation: 10
Question No device detected

Hi! I use windows 10 final, and a k70rgb keyboard, show me a message (attach image)

Any solution? keyboard works fine, I reinstall and message still here.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Captura.JPG (16.9 KB, 280 views)
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 08-05-2015, 06:38 AM
terabyte's Avatar
terabyte terabyte is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
terabyte's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 4,360
POST ID # = 793690
terabyte Reputation: 73
Default

Try re-installing CUE and see if that fixes the issue. I've seen quite a few people having this problem after the upgrade to Win10, repairing the installation or uninstalling and re-installing from scratch seems to have solved most of the problems.
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 08-18-2015, 01:12 PM
KWT KWT is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 796673
KWT Reputation: 10
Sigh..

I have a similar issue with the Sabre Laser. If I unplug the mouse or change a setting BOIS I, I lose the mouse(device not detected). I have to uninstall and re-install CUE before I get my mouse back. Is there not an easier way of doing this?
I'm still on Windows 7
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 08-20-2015, 03:25 PM
tekkkkkk's Avatar
tekkkkkk tekkkkkk is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 9
POST ID # = 797088
tekkkkkk Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by terabyte View Post
Try re-installing CUE and see if that fixes the issue. I've seen quite a few people having this problem after the upgrade to Win10, repairing the installation or uninstalling and re-installing from scratch seems to have solved most of the problems.
Problem persist with new version 1.9.62
Attached Images
File Type: png corsair.PNG (343.7 KB, 315 views)
Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 08-26-2015, 06:18 PM
SgtxVortex SgtxVortex is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 802765
SgtxVortex Reputation: 10
Default

I think found solution guys switch you keyboards to second bios fix it for me the switcher is upper behind the keyboard i switched to number "2" and its work for me
Good luck guys hope been fix it
Reply With Quote


  #6  
Old 08-27-2015, 10:04 AM
ScarredMecha ScarredMecha is offline
Registered User
ScarredMecha's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 1,162
POST ID # = 802934
ScarredMecha Reputation: 14
Default

Try these steps:

http://www.sevenforums.com/tutorials...-problems.html
__________________
Click the picture for some nice simple color scheme profiles!

Reply With Quote


  #7  
Old 08-27-2015, 05:41 PM
Fauxbeard's Avatar
Fauxbeard Fauxbeard is offline
Corsair Employee
Fauxbeard's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Fremont, CA
Posts: 339
POST ID # = 803086
Fauxbeard Reputation: 19
Default

Just to confirm, you do have an RGB keyboard, right? What's the p/n on the bottom of your keyboard?
__________________
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
cue, error, k70rgb

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:33 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.