The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-25-2014, 07:52 PM
zeesmurf zeesmurf is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 749027
zeesmurf Reputation: 10
Default cannot set profiles

Hey so i just got k95 rgb for Christmas! so exciting. but i cant seem to set my profiles. I did it once, but either i cant remeber how to do it again, or im not doing it right. in profiles, i click to the right of the dropdown menu for profiles, and do "set as default profile". am i doing it right?
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 12-25-2014, 08:20 PM
Rvh's Avatar
Rvh Rvh is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
Rvh's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Europe, The Netherlands
Posts: 982
POST ID # = 749032
Rvh Reputation: 39
Default

That's right, however if setting it as default profile does not make it switch the profile the software is on manual switching mode which seems to take priority, right click cue on the right bottom corner of the taskbar and set it to automatic profile switching.

Happy holidays,
And hf with your new keyboard ;).

Last edited by Rvh; 12-25-2014 at 08:23 PM. Reason: Meow
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 12-26-2014, 01:37 AM
zeesmurf zeesmurf is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 749070
zeesmurf Reputation: 10
Default

Thankyousomuch
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
profile

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:24 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.